55 S Market Street 512 Asheville, NC 28801
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Unique: A Real Estate Collective - Contact:  davecash@uniquecollective.us

  55 S Market Street 512 Asheville, NC 28801

Sold on 08/26/2025
$480,000 (USD)
1
BED
1
BATH
712
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/26/2025
Type
Condo
Year Built
2017
County
Buncombe County

Listed By

Dave Cash, Unique Collective, Contact: davecash@uniquecollective.us
Bought with
Non Member, Canopy Administration
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:15 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
  • 55 South Market
Property Features
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Foundation: None
Heating and Cooling
  • Heat Pump
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $334/Monthly
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Wired Internet Available
Living Area
  • 712 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 12, 2025
Price Changed
$489,900
-1%
-$5,100
Apr 10, 2025
Price Changed
$495,000
0%
-$900
Feb 19, 2025
Price Changed
$495,900
-1%
-$4,000
Nov 07, 2024
Listed
$499,900
-
-
Additional Information: Unique Collective | davecash@uniquecollective.us
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 00:15. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.